Privacy policy

This is the Privay Policy of YOUR premium store, hereafter referred to as ‘YOUR’

Privacy policy

This is the Privacy Policy of YOUR premium store, hereafter referred to as ‘ YOUR’.
In this pronouncement we explain how we handle the personal information we obtain on our website -with orders or in some other way-.
We respect the privacy of all customers and users of our website and ensure that the personal information you give us will be treated confidentially.
We will use your information mainly to handle your orders as quickly and easily as possible. We will use your information exclusively with your permission.

Collected Data

While signing in or placing an order on our website you may be asked to provide the following personal information: personalia, identification data, contact details, financial and/or administrative data.
When you create an account at our website, we retain such information in a Secured Server. In your personal account we store information such as name, address, phone number and email address.
We use this for the following purposes: handling of your order and informing you about its progress, providing and invoicing our products. To make shopping at YOUR as pleasant as possible, we store –with your permission- your personal information and data relating to your order and the use of our services. This allows us to personalize the website in the future and it helps us to further develop and improve our site, products and (logistic) services.
By submitting information you give explicit permission to process this data for the above purposes.
Furthermore, we use your contact information to inform you about our products or services; if you do not wish to receive such information please indicate this on your personal settings page or get in touch with our customer service.
Finally we record information (including the used IP address) in order to compose user statistics, and the security of our website.
All data is processed in accordance with the prevailing statutory provisions including the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of personal privacy in relation to the processing of personal data.

Your personal information is safe with YOUR

We appreciate the confidence you have in us and will therefore be extremely careful with your personal data. The data will be protected and kept confidental at all time.
In no event shall your personal data be transferred, or made available, to any third party without your consent. YOUR has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect you data effectively against unauthorized access and use.

Cookies

On our website we use cookies that are stored by the browser on your computer, smartphone or tablet. Cookies are used in the ordering process to save information about your orders. Information is stored to improve your next visit and our services. This information doesn’t contain name or address or other personal information, as for example payment details. You can setup your browser in a way that you do not receive cookies during your visit to our website. In that case it may happen that you can not use all features of our website or do not have acces to our entire website.

Manage your data

You can always access your data and personal settings and if necessary modify your personal settings page. You are always entitled to ask YOUR to correct, add to or change all or part of your personal data. YOUR undertakes to give effect to such a request in good time.

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be changed. The latest version of the Privacy Policy can be found on this page.

Change of address

Customers are required to notify YOUR of any changes in their address. As long as YOUR didn’t receive a change, you are deemed to be residing at the last known address at YOUR. We will keep you responsible for the orders delivered to the old address.

Customer Service

Our customer service will help you if you have any questions or comments related to the above or when you need information about your data.

YOUR premium store

Customer Service
Kloosterstraat 90
2000 Antwerp, Belgium
E-mail: hello@your-antwerp.com